隐私政策

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how the personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you may provide on the www.q-response.com website (“Website” or “Service”) and any of its related products and services (collectively, “服务”)被收集, 保护和利用. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our 使用 of your Personal Information and how you can access and update this information. 本政策是您(“用户,”“你,或“您的”)和本网站运营商(“运营商,” “we,” “us,”或“和记注册”). 通过访问和使用本网站和服务, 你承认你读过, 理解, 并同意受本协议条款的约束. 本政策不适用于本公司不拥有或控制的公司, 或和记注册不雇用或管理的个人.

 

信息自动收集

和记注册的首要任务是客户数据安全,因此,和记注册执行无日志策略. 和记注册可能只处理最小的用户数据, 仅在维护本网站及服务绝对必要时使用. 自动收集的信息仅用于识别潜在的滥用案例,并建立关于网站和服务的使用和流量的统计信息. This statistical information is not otherwise aggregated in such a way that would identify any particular 使用r of the system.

 

收集个人资料

You can access and 使用 the Website and 服务 without telling us who you are or revealing any information by which someone could identify you as a specific, 可识别的个人. If, 然而, 您希望使用本网站的某些功能, 你可能会被要求提供某些个人资料(例如, 你的姓名和电子邮件地址). We receive and 商店 any information you knowingly provide to us when you fill any online forms on the Website. When required, this information may include contact information such as email address, address, etc.

 

和记注册通过网站和服务直接从您处收集部分信息. 然而, we may also collect Personal Information about you from other sources such as public databases and our joint marketing partners. 您可以选择不向和记注册提供您的个人信息, 但你可能无法利用网站上的一些功能. 如用户不确定哪些资料是必须提供的,欢迎与和记注册联络.

 

收集的信息的使用和处理

以便您能够使用本网站和服务, 或履行法律义务, 和记注册需要收集和使用某些个人信息. 如果您不提供和记注册所要求的信息, 和记注册可能无法为您提供所需的产品或服务. 和记注册从您处收集的任何资料可能用于以下用途:

  • 回应询问并提供支持
  • 运行和运营网站和服务

 

Processing your Personal Information depends on how you interact with the Website and 服务, where you are located in the world and if one of the following applies: (i) you have given your consent for one or more specific purposes; this, 然而, 不适用, whenever the processing of Personal Information is subject to California Consumer Privacy Act or European data protection law; (ii) provision of information is necessary for the performance of an agreement with you and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof; (iii) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which you are subject; (iv) processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us; (v) processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party.

 

Note that under some legislations we may be allowed to process information until you object to such processing (by opting out), 无需依赖同意或以下任何其他法律依据. 在任何情况下, 和记注册很乐意澄清适用于处理的具体法律依据, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Information is a statutory or contractual requirement, 或者是签订合同的必要条件.

 

信息披露

Depending on the requested 服务 or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any service you have requested, we may share your information with your consent with our trusted third parties that work with us, any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to assist in the operation of the Website and 服务 available to you. 和记注册不会与独立的第三方共享个人信息. 这些服务提供商无权使用或披露您的信息,除非是为了代表和记注册提供服务或遵守法律要求. 和记注册可能仅与与和记注册的隐私政策一致或同意遵守和记注册关于个人信息政策的第三方共享您的个人信息. These third parties are given Personal Information they need only in order to perform their designated functions, and we do not authorize them to 使用 or disclose Personal Information for their own marketing or other purposes.

 

和记注册将披露和记注册收集的任何个人信息, 如果法律要求或允许使用或接收, 例如遵守传票或类似的法律程序, 当和记注册真诚地相信披露信息对保护和记注册的权利是必要的, 保护自己或他人的安全, 调查欺诈, 或者回应政府的要求.

 

保留的信息

We will retain and 使用 your Personal Information for the period necessary to comply with our legal obligations, 解决争端, and enforce our agreements unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We may 使用 any aggregated data derived from or incorporating your Personal Information after you update or delete it, 但不是以一种会暴露你个人身份的方式. 保留期限届满后,个人信息将被删除. 因此, 访问权, 被删除的权利, 矫正权, and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after the expiration of the retention period.

 

用户权限

您可以就和记注册处理的您的信息行使某些权利. 特别是, you have the right to do the following: (i) you have the right to withdraw consent where you have previously given your consent to the processing of your information; (ii) you have the right to object to the processing of your information if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent; (iii) you have the right to learn if information is being processed by us, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the information undergoing processing; (iv) you have the right to verify the accuracy of your information and ask for it to be updated or corrected; (v) you have the right, 在某些情况下, 来限制信息的处理, 在这种情况下, 和记注册不会 process your information for any purpose other than storing it; (vi) you have the right, 在某些情况下, to obtain the erasure of your Personal Information from us; (vii) you have the right to receive your information in a structured, 常用的和机读格式和, 如果技术上可行, 不受任何阻碍地传送到另一个控制器. This provision is applicable provided that your information is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on your consent, 你是合同的一部分, 或其合同前义务.

 

加州隐私权

除本保单所述的权利外, California residents who provide Personal Information (as defined in the statute) to obtain products or services for personal, 家庭, 或家庭使用有权要求和获得和记注册, 一年一次, 和记注册共享的个人信息, 如果有任何, 与其他企业进行市场营销. 如果适用的话, 这些信息将包括个人信息的类别,以及和记注册在前一个日历年度(例如.g.,在本年度提出的请求将收到有关前一年的信息). 如需获取此信息,请与和记注册联系.

 

如何行使这些权利

Any requests to exercise your rights can be directed to the Operator through the contact details provided in this document. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. 你的要求必须提供足够的资料,使和记注册能够核实你是你所声称的那个人或你是那个人的授权代表. You must include sufficient details to allow us to properly understand the request and respond to it. 和记注册无法回应您的请求或向您提供个人信息,除非和记注册首先核实您的身份或权限以提出此类请求并确认该个人信息与您有关.

 

孩子的隐私

和记注册不会在知情的情况下收集18岁以下儿童的任何个人信息. 如果你未满18岁, 请不要通过本网站和服务提交任何个人信息. 和记注册鼓励家长和法定监护人监督子女的互联网使用情况,并帮助执行本政策,指导子女在未经允许的情况下,不得通过本网站和服务提供个人信息. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 18 has provided Personal Information to us through the Website and 服务, 请与和记注册联系. 您还必须达到同意在您的国家处理您的个人信息的年龄(在某些国家,和记注册可能允许您的父母或监护人代表您这样做)。.

 

饼干

网站和服务使用“cookies”来帮助个性化您的在线体验. cookie是一个由网页服务器放置在硬盘上的文本文件. 饼干不能用于运行程序或向您的计算机发送病毒. cookie是唯一分配给您的, 并且只能被发送cookie给你的域内的web服务器读取.

 

和记注册可以用饼干来收集, 商店, 并为统计目的跟踪信息,以运行本网站和服务. 您可以接受或拒绝cookie. 大多数浏览器自动接受cookie, 但如果你愿意,你通常可以修改你的浏览器设置来拒绝cookies. 要了解更多关于cookies和如何管理它们,请访问internetcookies.org

 

不要跟踪信号

Some browsers incorporate a Do Not Track feature that signals to websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Tracking is not the same as using or collecting information in connection with a website. 对于这些目的, 跟踪是指当消费者在不同的网站上移动时,从他们使用或访问一个网站或在线服务的消费者那里收集个人身份信息. The Website and 服务 do not track its visitors over time and across third-party websites. 然而, some third-party sites may keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, 是什么让他们可以定制他们呈现给你的内容.

 

其他资源的链接

The Website and 服务 contain links to other resources that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other resources or third parties. 和记注册鼓励您在离开本网站和服务时知晓,并阅读可能收集个人信息的每个资源的隐私声明.

 

信息安全

和记注册在一个受控的计算机服务器上保护您提供的信息, 安全的环境, 防止未经授权的访问, 使用, 或披露. 和记注册保持合理的行政管理, 技术, 以及物理保护措施,以防止未经授权的访问, 使用, 修改, 在其控制和保管下的个人信息的披露. 然而,在互联网或无线网络上无法保证数据传输. 因此, 和记注册会尽力保护您的个人信息, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, 完整性, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and the Website and 服务 cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, 尽管尽了最大努力.

 

数据泄露

如果和记注册意识到本网站和服务的安全性因外部活动而受到威胁或用户的个人信息被泄露给不相关的第三方, 包括, 但不限于, 安全攻击或欺诈, 和记注册保留采取合理适当措施的权利, 包括, 但不限于, 调查和报告, 以及通知执法当局并与之合作. 以防数据泄露, 如果和记注册认为由于该违约行为对用户造成了合理的伤害风险,或者法律另有规定,和记注册将作出合理的努力通知受影响的个人. 到时候,和记注册会在网站上发布通知.

 

变更和修改

和记注册保留根据和记注册的判断随时修改本政策或其与网站和服务相关的条款的权利,并将在和记注册对待个人信息的方式发生任何重大变化时通知您. 当和记注册这样做,和记注册将修改更新日期在这页的底部. 和记注册也可酌情以其他方式向您发出通知, 例如通过您提供的联系信息. Any updated version of this Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Policy unless otherwise specified. 您在修订后的政策生效日后继续使用本网站和服务(或当时指定的此类其他行为),即构成您同意这些更改. 然而, 和记注册不会, 没有你的同意, 使用 your Personal Information in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time your Personal Information was collected.

 

接受本政策

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. 通过访问和使用本网站和服务,您同意受本政策的约束. 如果您不同意遵守本保单的条款, 您未被授权访问或使用本网站和服务.

 

和记注册

如果您希望与和记注册联系以进一步了解本政策,或希望就任何有关个人权利和您的个人信息的事宜与和记注册联系, 您可以发送电子邮件到marketing@www.q-response.com.

 

本文档最后更新于2021年1月1日